The veteran has a current diagnosis of porphyria cutanea tarda which is one of the diseases specified at 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e) for which presumptive service connection on the basis of Agent Orange exposure is warranted. However, there is no evidence that the veteran's porphyria cutanea tarda became manifest during service or within the first year after he separated from service as required by the provisions of 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(ii). Moreover, the veteran is not presumed to have been exposed to Agent Orange during service. As noted above, the controlling regulation states that "service in the Republic of Vietnam includes service in the waters offshore and service in other locations if the conditions of service involved duty or visitation in the Republic of Vietnam." 38 C.F.R. § 3.307 (a)(6)(iii) (emphasis added). There is no objective evidence which shows that veteran, or the ship on which he attached, actually visited port in Vietnam.