Since March 24, 2015, NODs with AOJ adjudicative determinations had to be filed on standard forms that met certain requirements. "For every case in which the [AOJ] provides, in connection with its decision, a form for the purpose of initiating an appeal, a [NOD] consists of a completed and timely submitted copy of that form." 38 C.F.R. § 19.21(a)(1) (previously § 20.201). "If the [AOJ] gave notice that adjudicative determinations were made on several issues at the same time, the specific determinations with which the claimant disagrees must be identified to the extent a form provided pursuant to paragraph (a)(1) of this section so requires. If the claimant wishes to appeal all of the issues decided by the [AOJ], the form must clearly indicate that intent. Issues not identified on the form will not be considered appealed." Id. § 19.21(a)(4) (previously § 20.20) (emphasis added). Here, in the December 31, 2015 rating decision (with a January 11, 2016 notification letter), the AOJ denied service connection for PTSD (in pertinent part).