The law provides that, if a veteran was exposed to an herbicide agent during service, certain listed diseases shall be service connected if the requirements of 38 U.S.C.§ 1116 and 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(iii) are met, even though there is no record of such disease during service, provided further that the rebuttable presumption provisions of 38 U.S.C. § 1113 and 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(d) are also satisfied. The list of diseases afforded this presumption was expanded by August 2010 amendment to 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e) to include chronic B-cell leukemias, Parkinson's disease, and ischemic heart disease. Ischemic heart disease includes, but is not limited to, "acute, subacute, and old myocardial infarction; atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease including coronary artery disease (including coronary spasm) and coronary bypass surgery; and stable, unstable and Prinzmetal's angina." This amendment is applicable to claims received by VA on or after August 31, 2010, and to claims pending before VA on that date, as well as certain previously denied claims. See 75 Fed. Reg. 52,202 (Aug. 31, 2010).