cancer 2. Entitlement to service connection for liver cancer 3. Entitlement to service connection for lung cancer 4. Entitlement to service connection for skin cancer, to include on the arms, face, nose, and jawline Service connection may be established for a disability resulting from personal injury suffered or disease contracted in the line of duty in the active military, naval, or air service. 38 U.S.C. §§ 1110. Certain diseases, to include malignant tumors may be presumed to have been incurred in service when manifest to a compensable degree within one year of discharge from active duty. 38 U.S.C. § 1112; 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.307, 3.309. As there is no evidence or claim that the Veteran was diagnosed with a malignant tumor within one year of service the above provision is not applicable. Alternatively, a "veteran who, during active military, naval, or air service, served in the Republic of Vietnam during the period beginning on January 9, 1962, and ending on May 7, 1975, shall be presumed to have been exposed during such service to an herbicide agent, unless there is affirmative evidence to establish that the veteran was not exposed to any such agent during that service." 38 U.S.C. § 1116 (f); 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(iii).