Rather, the rating reduction in this case was procedural in nature and by operation of law. The only requirement is that once the examination is conducted, any change in the disability rating is subject to the procedural requirements of 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(e). A reduction implemented pursuant to 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(e) requires a 60-day notice before VA reduces an evaluation and an additional 60-day notice before the reduced evaluation takes effect. With regard to the issue of the effective date of the reduction, it appears that the RO complied with the procedural requirements of 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(e). The reduction was made effective no sooner than permitted by current law and regulations ("the last day of the month in which a 60-day period from the date of notice to the beneficiary of the final action expires"). 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(e). Specifically, the Veteran was notified of the proposed reduction in an October 2019 proposed rating decision.